500 questions series class-13 - pdf like facebook page join telegram- englishbysandeepsirr sandeep...

Download 500 Questions Series Class-13 - PDF Like Facebook Page Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr Sandeep Kesarwani

Post on 20-Aug-2020

1 views

Category:

Documents

0 download

Embed Size (px)

TRANSCRIPT

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

    500 Questions Series (Class-13)

    ये कर लिया तो बन जाओगे |

    MUST WATCH

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

    Direction- (01-10)- Fill up the blanks with the most suitable option.

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

    Q1. The idea of removing the taint of criminality from electoral politics has ___________ engaging the country for decades. (a)Been (b)to (c)Done (d)Be (e)had

    Fill In The Blank

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

    Q1. The idea of removing the taint of criminality from electoral politics has ___________ engaging the country for decades. (a)Been (b)to (c)Done (d)Be (e)had S1. Ans. (a)

    Fill In The Blank

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

    Q2. A more _________ option would be for parties to refrain from giving ticket to such candidates.

    (a)Dusting (b)meaningful (c)Azure (d)easiest (e)new

    Fill In The Blank

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

    Q2. A more _________ option would be for parties to refrain from giving ticket to such candidates.

    (a)Dusting (b)meaningful (c)Azure (d)easiest (e)new

    S2. Ans. (b)

    Fill In The Blank

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

    Q3. The political class _________ to respond to the challenge. (a)Will (b)having (c)Have (d)Has (e)are

    Fill In The Blank

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

    Q3. The political class _________ to respond to the challenge. (a)Will (b)having (c)Have (d)Has (e)are

    S3. Ans. (d)

    Fill In The Blank

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

    Q4. A legislative ________ is to amend the law to bar from contest those against whom charges have been framed. (a)Answered (b)demanding (c)Option (d)work (e)idealism

    Fill In The Blank

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

    Q4. A legislative ________ is to amend the law to bar from contest those against whom charges have been framed. (a)Answered (b)demanding (c)Option (d)work (e)idealism

    S4. Ans. (c)

    Fill In The Blank

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

    Q5. However, it must be underscored that de- criminalisation of politics cannot be achieved _________ judicial fiat alone. (a)In (b)from (c)By (d)of (e)without

    Fill In The Blank

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

    Q5. However, it must be underscored that de- criminalisation of politics cannot be achieved _________ judicial fiat alone. (a)In (b)from (c)By (d)of (e)without S5. Ans. (c)

    Fill In The Blank

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

    Q6. Bird diversity makes India, Kerala in particular, a birdwatching __________________. (a)Zoology (b)train (c)Country (d)companion (e)destination

    Fill In The Blank

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

    Q6. Bird diversity makes India, Kerala in particular, a birdwatching __________________. (a)Zoology (b)train (c)Country (d)companion (e)destination

    S6. Ans. (e)

    Fill In The Blank

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

    Q7. Will the courts still say a direction cannot be given to gather data and __________ quotas to those with inadequate representation? (a)Deprived (b)provide (c)Adhere (d)build (e)cancelled

    Fill In The Blank

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

    Q7. Will the courts still say a direction cannot be given to gather data and __________ quotas to those with inadequate representation? (a)Deprived (b)provide (c)Adhere (d)build (e)cancelled S7. Ans. (b)

    Fill In The Blank

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

    Q8. The root of the current issue lies in the then Congress government’s decision to _________________ SC/ST quotas in promotions in Uttarakhand. (a)give up (b)denied (c)Answer (d)gained (e)provided

    Fill In The Blank

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

    Q8. The root of the current issue lies in the then Congress government’s decision to _________________ SC/ST quotas in promotions in Uttarakhand. (a)give up (b)denied (c)Answer (d)gained (e)provided S8. Ans. (a)

    Fill In The Blank

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

    Q9. Reservation is no ___________ seen by the Supreme Court as an exception to the equality rule; rather, it is a facet of equality. (a)Sometimes (b)most (c)Mostly (d)one (e)more

    Fill In The Blank

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

    Q9. Reservation is no ___________ seen by the Supreme Court as an exception to the equality rule; rather, it is a facet of equality. (a)Sometimes (b)most (c)Mostly (d)one (e)more

    S9. Ans. (e)

    Fill In The Blank

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

    Q10. The visits ________________ also smoothed other diplomatic exchanges. (a)Are (b)is (c)Have (d)has (e)will

    Fill In The Blank

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

    Q10. The visits ________________ also smoothed other diplomatic exchanges. (a)Are (b)is (c)Have (d)has (e)will

    S10. Ans. (c)

    Fill In The Blank

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

    WIFICHAMP

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

    Channel- EnglishBySandeepSirr Group- EnglishBySandeepSir

    Page- Sandeep Kesarwani Group- English By Sandeep Sir

    sandeep1kesarwani

    https://t.me/EnglishBySandeepSir https://t.me/EnglishBySandeepSir https://www.facebook.com/EnglishGuruMotivationalSpeakerBusinessConsultant/ https://www.facebook.com/EnglishGuruMotivationalSpeakerBusinessConsultant/

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

    LIKE SHARE

    SUBSCRIBE

    Use Code “WIFICHAMP”

View more