500 questions series class-19 - wifistudy.com · pdf like facebook page join telegram-...

of 32 /32
Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani 500 Questions Series (Class-19) ये कर लिया तो बन जाओगे | MUST WATCH

Upload: others

Post on 28-Jun-2020

14 views

Category:

Documents


3 download

TRANSCRIPT

Page 1: 500 Questions Series Class-19 - WiFiStudy.com · PDF Like Facebook Page Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr Sandeep Kesarwani Q1. The _____ of good leadership uses praise to keep

Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirrPDF

Like Facebook PageSandeep Kesarwani

500 Questions Series(Class-19)

ये कर लिया तो बन जाओगे |

MUST WATCH

Page 2: 500 Questions Series Class-19 - WiFiStudy.com · PDF Like Facebook Page Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr Sandeep Kesarwani Q1. The _____ of good leadership uses praise to keep

Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirrPDF

Like Facebook PageSandeep Kesarwani

Page 3: 500 Questions Series Class-19 - WiFiStudy.com · PDF Like Facebook Page Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr Sandeep Kesarwani Q1. The _____ of good leadership uses praise to keep

Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirrPDF

Like Facebook PageSandeep Kesarwani

Direction- (01-10)- Fillup the blanks with themost suitable option.

Page 4: 500 Questions Series Class-19 - WiFiStudy.com · PDF Like Facebook Page Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr Sandeep Kesarwani Q1. The _____ of good leadership uses praise to keep

Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirrPDF

Like Facebook PageSandeep Kesarwani

Q1. The _______________ of good leadership uses praise to keep employees motivated.

(a)Division (b)art(c)Recovery (d)position(e)medicine

Fill In The Blank

Page 5: 500 Questions Series Class-19 - WiFiStudy.com · PDF Like Facebook Page Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr Sandeep Kesarwani Q1. The _____ of good leadership uses praise to keep

Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirrPDF

Like Facebook PageSandeep Kesarwani

Q1. The _______________ of good leadership uses praise to keep employees motivated.

(a)Division (b)art(c)Recovery (d)position(e)medicine

S1. Ans. (b)

Fill In The Blank

Page 6: 500 Questions Series Class-19 - WiFiStudy.com · PDF Like Facebook Page Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr Sandeep Kesarwani Q1. The _____ of good leadership uses praise to keep

Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirrPDF

Like Facebook PageSandeep Kesarwani

Q2. Can we _________________ 2020 with the aim of praising others?

(a)Set (b)allow(c)Divide (d)commence(e)task

Fill In The Blank

Page 7: 500 Questions Series Class-19 - WiFiStudy.com · PDF Like Facebook Page Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr Sandeep Kesarwani Q1. The _____ of good leadership uses praise to keep

Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirrPDF

Like Facebook PageSandeep Kesarwani

Q2. Can we _________________ 2020 with the aim of praising others?

(a)Set (b)allow(c)Divide (d)commence(e)task

S2. Ans. (d)

Fill In The Blank

Page 8: 500 Questions Series Class-19 - WiFiStudy.com · PDF Like Facebook Page Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr Sandeep Kesarwani Q1. The _____ of good leadership uses praise to keep

Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirrPDF

Like Facebook PageSandeep Kesarwani

Q3. We kept names for everyone, many of which stand even today, so much so that even their original names are ______________.

(a)Reminding (b)ask(c)Forgotten (d)remember(e)decided

Fill In The Blank

Page 9: 500 Questions Series Class-19 - WiFiStudy.com · PDF Like Facebook Page Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr Sandeep Kesarwani Q1. The _____ of good leadership uses praise to keep

Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirrPDF

Like Facebook PageSandeep Kesarwani

Q3. We kept names for everyone, many of which stand even today, so much so that even their original names are ______________.

(a)Reminding (b)ask(c)Forgotten (d)remember(e)decided

S3. Ans. (c)

Fill In The Blank

Page 10: 500 Questions Series Class-19 - WiFiStudy.com · PDF Like Facebook Page Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr Sandeep Kesarwani Q1. The _____ of good leadership uses praise to keep

Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirrPDF

Like Facebook PageSandeep Kesarwani

Q4. One fine morning in January, Obese was not _________________ in his usual place.

(a)Watch (b)keep(c)Done (d)cared(e)seen

Fill In The Blank

Page 11: 500 Questions Series Class-19 - WiFiStudy.com · PDF Like Facebook Page Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr Sandeep Kesarwani Q1. The _____ of good leadership uses praise to keep

Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirrPDF

Like Facebook PageSandeep Kesarwani

Q4. One fine morning in January, Obese was not _________________ in his usual place.

(a)Watch (b)keep(c)Done (d)cared(e)seen

S4. Ans. (e)

Fill In The Blank

Page 12: 500 Questions Series Class-19 - WiFiStudy.com · PDF Like Facebook Page Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr Sandeep Kesarwani Q1. The _____ of good leadership uses praise to keep

Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirrPDF

Like Facebook PageSandeep Kesarwani

Q5. He did ________________ to regale me and was perennially lost in his own languid world.

(a)Nothing (b)awful(c)Discarded (d)opted(e)cried

Fill In The Blank

Page 13: 500 Questions Series Class-19 - WiFiStudy.com · PDF Like Facebook Page Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr Sandeep Kesarwani Q1. The _____ of good leadership uses praise to keep

Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirrPDF

Like Facebook PageSandeep Kesarwani

Q5. He did ________________ to regale me and was perennially lost in his own languid world.

(a)Nothing (b)awful(c)Discarded (d)opted(e)cried

S5. Ans. (a)

Fill In The Blank

Page 14: 500 Questions Series Class-19 - WiFiStudy.com · PDF Like Facebook Page Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr Sandeep Kesarwani Q1. The _____ of good leadership uses praise to keep

Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirrPDF

Like Facebook PageSandeep Kesarwani

Q6. They readily made _________________ for us by almost squeezing themselves to one corner.

(a)Space (b)food(c)Roomy (d)option(e)decision

Fill In The Blank

Page 15: 500 Questions Series Class-19 - WiFiStudy.com · PDF Like Facebook Page Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr Sandeep Kesarwani Q1. The _____ of good leadership uses praise to keep

Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirrPDF

Like Facebook PageSandeep Kesarwani

Q6. They readily made _________________ for us by almost squeezing themselves to one corner.

(a)Space (b)food(c)Roomy (d)option(e)decision

S6. Ans. (a)

Fill In The Blank

Page 16: 500 Questions Series Class-19 - WiFiStudy.com · PDF Like Facebook Page Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr Sandeep Kesarwani Q1. The _____ of good leadership uses praise to keep

Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirrPDF

Like Facebook PageSandeep Kesarwani

Q7. I observed at that moment that he had a different kind of ________________ in his eyes, which one could hardly miss.

(a)Drop (b)red(c)Glow (d)bright(e)astonish

Fill In The Blank

Page 17: 500 Questions Series Class-19 - WiFiStudy.com · PDF Like Facebook Page Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr Sandeep Kesarwani Q1. The _____ of good leadership uses praise to keep

Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirrPDF

Like Facebook PageSandeep Kesarwani

Q7. I observed at that moment that he had a different kind of ________________ in his eyes, which one could hardly miss.

(a)Drop (b)red(c)Glow (d)bright(e)astonish

S7. Ans. (c)

Fill In The Blank

Page 18: 500 Questions Series Class-19 - WiFiStudy.com · PDF Like Facebook Page Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr Sandeep Kesarwani Q1. The _____ of good leadership uses praise to keep

Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirrPDF

Like Facebook PageSandeep Kesarwani

Q8. Money is not everything, but money is something very __________________.

(a)Old (b)deception(c)Amazing (d)important(e)current

Fill In The Blank

Page 19: 500 Questions Series Class-19 - WiFiStudy.com · PDF Like Facebook Page Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr Sandeep Kesarwani Q1. The _____ of good leadership uses praise to keep

Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirrPDF

Like Facebook PageSandeep Kesarwani

Q8. Money is not everything, but money is something very __________________.

(a)Old (b)deception(c)Amazing (d)important(e)current

S8. Ans. (d)

Fill In The Blank

Page 20: 500 Questions Series Class-19 - WiFiStudy.com · PDF Like Facebook Page Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr Sandeep Kesarwani Q1. The _____ of good leadership uses praise to keep

Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirrPDF

Like Facebook PageSandeep Kesarwani

Q9. Money can give us the power to make a __________________ in the lives of others, but not the desire to do so.

(a)Home (b)difference(c)Development (d)technology(e)charity

Fill In The Blank

Page 21: 500 Questions Series Class-19 - WiFiStudy.com · PDF Like Facebook Page Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr Sandeep Kesarwani Q1. The _____ of good leadership uses praise to keep

Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirrPDF

Like Facebook PageSandeep Kesarwani

Q9. Money can give us the power to make a __________________ in the lives of others, but not the desire to do so.

(a)Home (b)difference(c)Development (d)technology(e)charity

S9. Ans. (b)

Fill In The Blank

Page 22: 500 Questions Series Class-19 - WiFiStudy.com · PDF Like Facebook Page Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr Sandeep Kesarwani Q1. The _____ of good leadership uses praise to keep

Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirrPDF

Like Facebook PageSandeep Kesarwani

Q10. Money can ________________ us find more happiness, so long as we know just what we can and cannot expect from it.

(a)Encouraged (b)opine(c)Repeat (d)forced(e)help

Fill In The Blank

Page 23: 500 Questions Series Class-19 - WiFiStudy.com · PDF Like Facebook Page Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr Sandeep Kesarwani Q1. The _____ of good leadership uses praise to keep

Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirrPDF

Like Facebook PageSandeep Kesarwani

Q10. Money can ________________ us find more happiness, so long as we know just what we can and cannot expect from it.

(a)Encouraged (b)opine(c)Repeat (d)forced(e)help

S10. Ans. (e)

Fill In The Blank

Page 24: 500 Questions Series Class-19 - WiFiStudy.com · PDF Like Facebook Page Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr Sandeep Kesarwani Q1. The _____ of good leadership uses praise to keep

Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirrPDF

Like Facebook PageSandeep Kesarwani

Page 25: 500 Questions Series Class-19 - WiFiStudy.com · PDF Like Facebook Page Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr Sandeep Kesarwani Q1. The _____ of good leadership uses praise to keep

Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirrPDF

Like Facebook PageSandeep Kesarwani

Page 26: 500 Questions Series Class-19 - WiFiStudy.com · PDF Like Facebook Page Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr Sandeep Kesarwani Q1. The _____ of good leadership uses praise to keep

Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirrPDF

Like Facebook PageSandeep Kesarwani

Page 27: 500 Questions Series Class-19 - WiFiStudy.com · PDF Like Facebook Page Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr Sandeep Kesarwani Q1. The _____ of good leadership uses praise to keep

Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirrPDF

Like Facebook PageSandeep Kesarwani

Page 28: 500 Questions Series Class-19 - WiFiStudy.com · PDF Like Facebook Page Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr Sandeep Kesarwani Q1. The _____ of good leadership uses praise to keep

Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirrPDF

Like Facebook PageSandeep Kesarwani

Page 29: 500 Questions Series Class-19 - WiFiStudy.com · PDF Like Facebook Page Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr Sandeep Kesarwani Q1. The _____ of good leadership uses praise to keep

Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirrPDF

Like Facebook PageSandeep Kesarwani

WIFICHAMP

Page 30: 500 Questions Series Class-19 - WiFiStudy.com · PDF Like Facebook Page Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr Sandeep Kesarwani Q1. The _____ of good leadership uses praise to keep

Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirrPDF

Like Facebook PageSandeep Kesarwani

Page 31: 500 Questions Series Class-19 - WiFiStudy.com · PDF Like Facebook Page Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr Sandeep Kesarwani Q1. The _____ of good leadership uses praise to keep

Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirrPDF

Like Facebook PageSandeep Kesarwani

Channel- EnglishBySandeepSirrGroup- EnglishBySandeepSir

Page- Sandeep KesarwaniGroup- English By Sandeep Sir

sandeep1kesarwani

Page 32: 500 Questions Series Class-19 - WiFiStudy.com · PDF Like Facebook Page Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr Sandeep Kesarwani Q1. The _____ of good leadership uses praise to keep

Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirrPDF

Like Facebook PageSandeep Kesarwani

LIKESHARE

SUBSCRIBE

Use Code “WIFICHAMP”