500 questions series class-20 - ... sandeep kesarwani direction- (01-10)- in each of the following...

Download 500 Questions Series Class-20 - ... Sandeep Kesarwani Direction- (01-10)- In each of the following questions,

Post on 13-Jul-2020

4 views

Category:

Documents

0 download

Embed Size (px)

TRANSCRIPT

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

    500 Questions Series (Class-20)

    ये कर लिया तो बन जाओगे |

    MUST WATCH

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

    Direction- (01-10)- In each of the following questions, four words are highlighted, which may or may not have been placed in the correct order. Interchange the words which require the direct exchange. Choose the option which best states the interchange of position of words to make the sentence grammatically correct and contextually meaningful. If no such exchange required, choose option (e) as your answer.

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

    Q1. India’s burgeoning (A) entrepreneurial spirit push (B) with a systematic combined (C) for the development of a start-up ecosystem has led (D) to a plethora of innovations in health care.

    (a)B-C (b)A-D (c)A-B (d)B-D (e)No interchange required

    Interchange Of Words

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

    Q1. India’s burgeoning (A) entrepreneurial spirit push (B) with a systematic combined (C) for the development of a start-up ecosystem has led (D) to a plethora of innovations in health care.

    (a)B-C (b)A-D (c)A-B (d)B-D (e)No interchange required

    S1. Ans. (a)

    Interchange Of Words

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

    Q2. It is understand (A) for a start-up to difficult (B) the minimum necessary (C) validation requirements in order to qualify (D) for procurement by hospitals.

    (a)A-B (b)A-D (c)B-D (d)A-C (e)No interchange required

    Interchange Of Words

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

    Q2. It is understand (A) for a start-up to difficult (B) the minimum necessary (C) validation requirements in order to qualify (D) for procurement by hospitals.

    (a)A-B (b)A-D (c)B-D (d)A-C (e)No interchange required

    S2. Ans. (a)

    Interchange Of Words

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

    Q3. The government is now pushing (A) ahead to overhaul (B) Indian med- tech regulatory standards and product standards this (C) will help bridge which (D) trust-deficit.

    (a)A-B (b)A-C (c)C-D (d)B-D (e)No interchange required

    Interchange Of Words

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

    Q3. The government is now pushing (A) ahead to overhaul (B) Indian med- tech regulatory standards and product standards this (C) will help bridge which (D) trust-deficit.

    (a)A-B (b)A-C (c)C-D (d)B-D (e)No interchange required

    S3. Ans. (c)

    Interchange Of Words

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

    Q4. Another problem (A) in promoting (B) start-ups is the operational liquidity crunch (C) due to a long gestation period (D).

    (a)C-D (b)A-C (c)A-D (d)B-D (e)No interchange required

    Interchange Of Words

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

    Q4. Another problem (A) in promoting (B) start-ups is the operational liquidity crunch (C) due to a long gestation period (D).

    (a)C-D (b)A-C (c)A-D (d)B-D (e)No interchange required

    S4. Ans. (e)

    Interchange Of Words

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

    Q5. Another adequate (A) is the lack (B) of incentives and hurdle (C) frameworks to grade and adopt (D) innovations.

    (a)A-B (b)B-D (c)A-C (d)C-D (e)No interchange required

    Interchange Of Words

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

    Q5. Another adequate (A) is the lack (B) of incentives and hurdle (C) frameworks to grade and adopt (D) innovations.

    (a)A-B (b)B-D (c)A-C (d)C-D (e)No interchange required

    S5. Ans. (c)

    Interchange Of Words

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

    Q6. Start-ups also (A) face and (B) challenges in both (C) public procurement (D) private procurement.

    (a)B-C (b)A-D (c)A-B (d)B-D (e)No interchange required

    Interchange Of Words

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

    Q6. Start-ups also (A) face and (B) challenges in both (C) public procurement (D) private procurement.

    (a)B-C (b)A-D (c)A-B (d)B-D (e)No interchange required

    S6. Ans. (d)

    Interchange Of Words

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

    Q7. A strong (A) theme between (B) mature health-care systems in other parts of the world is a vibrant (C) and seamless interface in (D) hospitals and health-care start-ups.

    (a)A-B (b)A-C (c)A-D (d)B-D (e)No interchange required

    Interchange Of Words

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

    Q7. A strong (A) theme between (B) mature health-care systems in other parts of the world is a vibrant (C) and seamless interface in (D) hospitals and health-care start-ups.

    (a)A-B (b)A-C (c)A-D (d)B-D (e)No interchange required

    S7. Ans. (d)

    Interchange Of Words

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

    Q8. Through Ayushman Bharat, India has the unique (A) opportunity to develop (B) a robust ecosystem where hospitals actively engage (C) with health-care start-ups by providing access to testbeds, communicating their needs effectively and adopting (D) promising innovations. (a)A-B (b)B-D (c)A-C (d)C-D (e)No interchange required

    Interchange Of Words

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

    Q8. Through Ayushman Bharat, India has the unique (A) opportunity to develop (B) a robust ecosystem where hospitals actively engage (C) with health-care start-ups by providing access to testbeds, communicating their needs effectively and adopting (D) promising innovations. (a)A-B (b)B-D (c)A-C (d)C-D (e)No interchange required S8. Ans. (e)

    Interchange Of Words

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

    Q9. Start-ups can be effective (A) collaborators for the most pressing (B) health-care delivery challenges mere (C) by hospitals, as opposed to being faced (D) suppliers of technology or services.

    (a)B-C (b)A-C (c)A-B (d)C-D (e)No interchange required

    Interchange Of Words

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

    Q9. Start-ups can be effective (A) collaborators for the most pressing (B) health-care delivery challenges mere (C) by hospitals, as opposed to being faced (D) suppliers of technology or services.

    (a)B-C (b)A-C (c)A-B (d)C-D (e)No interchange required

    S9. Ans. (d)

    Interchange Of Words

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

    Q10. We launch (A) that the believe (B) and expansion of Ayushman Bharat-PM-JAY is a watershed moment (C) for the Indian health-care service delivery ecosystem (D).

    (a)A-B (b)A-C (c)A-D (d)B-D (e)No interchange required

    Interchange Of Words

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

    Q10. We launch (A) that the believe (B) and expansion of Ayushman Bharat-PM-JAY is a watershed moment (C) for the Indian health-care service delivery ecosystem (D).

    (a)A-B (b)A-C (c)A-D (d)B-D (e)No interchange required

    S10. Ans. (a)

    Interchange Of Words

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

    WIFICHAMP

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

  • Join Telegram- EnglishBySandeepSirr PDF

    Like Facebook Page Sandeep Kesarwani

    Channel- EnglishBySandeepSirr Group- EnglishBySandeepSir

    Page- Sandeep Kesarwani Group- English By Sandeep Sir

    sandeep1kesarwani

    https://t.me/EnglishBySandeepSir https://t.me/EnglishBySandeepSir https://www.facebook.com/EnglishGuruMotivationalSpeakerBusinessConsultant/ https://www.facebook.com/EnglishGuruMotivationalSpeakerBusinessConsultant/

View more