kerala, 喀拉拉邦 ,india,印度

of 36 /36
Kerala ,India കകകക ,കകകകകക കകകക , കക

Upload: binu-abraham

Post on 25-Jan-2015

348 views

Category:

Travel


5 download

DESCRIPTION

喀拉拉邦 , 印度 Kerala India

TRANSCRIPT

Page 1: Kerala, 喀拉拉邦  ,India,印度

Kerala ,Indiaകേ�രള ,ഇന്ത്യ�

喀拉拉邦 , 印度

Page 2: Kerala, 喀拉拉邦  ,India,印度
Page 3: Kerala, 喀拉拉邦  ,India,印度

Earth , ഭുമി�, 地球

Page 4: Kerala, 喀拉拉邦  ,India,印度

ASIA , 亚洲

Page 5: Kerala, 喀拉拉邦  ,India,印度

Taiwan to India - Flight

Page 6: Kerala, 喀拉拉邦  ,India,印度

India 印度

1. Tajmahal2. Buddha Birth Place3. Bangalore – IT hub

Page 7: Kerala, 喀拉拉邦  ,India,印度

India 印度

Very Diverse , Colorful

Many Languages

29 States (Mostly Based on Languages)

Page 8: Kerala, 喀拉拉邦  ,India,印度

Indian States based on Language Languages

MalayalamTamilKannadaTeluguHindiMarthiBengaliAssameeseUruduPunjabiManipuri

etc

Page 9: Kerala, 喀拉拉邦  ,India,印度

Kerala, 喀拉拉邦

Based on Language

Language is

MALAYALAM

Page 10: Kerala, 喀拉拉邦  ,India,印度

Kerala - Taiwan

KERALATAIWAN

Page 11: Kerala, 喀拉拉邦  ,India,印度

Kerala - Taiwan

Kerala Taiwan

Area 38,863 km2 36,193 km²

Population 33,387,677 23,373,517

HDI (Human Development index)

0.790 0.890

Literacy 95.5 % 98.2 %

Page 12: Kerala, 喀拉拉邦  ,India,印度

Taiwan Politics 政治

KMT vs DPP

Page 13: Kerala, 喀拉拉邦  ,India,印度

Kerala Politics 政治

Congress vs Communist

Page 14: Kerala, 喀拉拉邦  ,India,印度

History ( 历史 )

Initial Chinese connection with Kerala

Zheng He - 郑和 ( 1371–1433 )

Page 15: Kerala, 喀拉拉邦  ,India,印度

Zheng He's fleet.

Page 16: Kerala, 喀拉拉邦  ,India,印度

China Net , China pot

Local Names

Cheena Vala, Cheeni chatti , Cheena Bharani

Page 17: Kerala, 喀拉拉邦  ,India,印度

Pictures ( 圖片 )

• Food 食物• Dressing 連衣裙• Religion 宗教• Festivals 節日• Tourism 旅遊

Page 18: Kerala, 喀拉拉邦  ,India,印度

Food- Sadya

Page 19: Kerala, 喀拉拉邦  ,India,印度

Food – puttu

Page 20: Kerala, 喀拉拉邦  ,India,印度

Food Curries 咖哩 ,Fries

Page 21: Kerala, 喀拉拉邦  ,India,印度

Food Vada

Page 22: Kerala, 喀拉拉邦  ,India,印度

Dress 連衣裙

Page 23: Kerala, 喀拉拉邦  ,India,印度

Dress 連衣裙

Page 24: Kerala, 喀拉拉邦  ,India,印度

Religion, Ideology

Hinduisam 印度教 Isalm 伊斯兰教

Page 25: Kerala, 喀拉拉邦  ,India,印度

Religion, Ideology

Christianity 基督教Communism 共产Atheism 无神论

Page 26: Kerala, 喀拉拉邦  ,India,印度

Festivals -Onam

Page 27: Kerala, 喀拉拉邦  ,India,印度

Dance

Page 28: Kerala, 喀拉拉邦  ,India,印度

kathakali

Page 29: Kerala, 喀拉拉邦  ,India,印度

Pooram

Page 30: Kerala, 喀拉拉邦  ,India,印度
Page 31: Kerala, 喀拉拉邦  ,India,印度

Boat race

Page 32: Kerala, 喀拉拉邦  ,India,印度

Boat race

Page 33: Kerala, 喀拉拉邦  ,India,印度

Tourism

Page 34: Kerala, 喀拉拉邦  ,India,印度

https://www.keralatourism.org

Page 35: Kerala, 喀拉拉邦  ,India,印度

https://www.keralatourism.org

Page 36: Kerala, 喀拉拉邦  ,India,印度

Thanks謝謝